The Council of State Governments
CSG East | CSG Midwest | CSG West
Federal Affairs | Justice Center | Affiliates

Sign up for our emails!

Committee Session Attendance

Click on committee name to view attendance; click again to close.

Note: Session attendance is determined by the sign-in sheet circulated at both committee sessions.


Agriculture & Rural Development Committee


Alabama
Representative K.L. Brown
Representative Randy Davis

Alberta
Mary Ballentyne, Government of Alberta

Arkansas
Speaker-Designate Jeremy Gillam
Senator Ron Caldwell
Senator Missy Irvin
Senator Bruce Maloch
Representative John Baine
Representative Nate Bell
Representative Jim Dotson
Representative Fonda Hawthorne
Representative Sue Scott
Representative Mary Slinkard
Representative Jeff Wardlaw
Zac Bradley, Arkansas Farm Bureau
Ron Chastain, Office of U.S. Senator John Boozman
Ross Dunn, Arkansas Farm Bureau
Cynthia Edwards, Arkansas Agriculture Department
Andrew Grobmyer, Agriculture Council of Arkansas
Stanley Hill, Arkansas Farm Bureau
Michelle Kitchens, Arkansas Farm Bureau
Linda Newkirk, USDA Farm Service Agency
Ben Noble, Tyson
Jeff Pitchford, Arkansas Farm Bureau
Cecillea Pond-Mayo, House of Representatives
MC Poole, Paschall Strategic
Art Singleton, Riceland Foods
Mike Sullivan, USDA National Resources Conservation Service
Chris Villines, Association of Arkansas Counties

District of Columbia
Karis Gutter, USDA
Latrice Hill, USDA Farm Service Agency
Monique Smith, Canadian-US Inter-Parliamentary Group

Georgia
Senator Tyler Harper
Senator John Wilkinson
Representative Terry England
Representative Rick Jasperse
Representative Tom Kirby
Representative Sam Watson
Evonne Stallato, Allergan

Indiana
David Terrell, Rural Policy Research Institute

Kentucky
Representative Tom McKee
Representative Terry Mills
Rebekah Fitzgerald, The Council of State Governments
Patty Mills
Roger Thomas, Governor’s Office of Agricultural Policy
Kate Wood, Office of the Governor

Louisiana
Senator A.G. Crowe
Senator Gerald Long
Representative Andy Anders
Representative Jim Fannin
Representative Thomas Willmott

Maryland
Jeff Farrar, FDA

Minnesota
Kelsey Johnson, Grocery Manufacturers Association

Mississippi
Representative Deborah Butler Dixon
Representative Lataisha Jackson
Representative Brent Powell
Representative Bobby Shows
Representative Sara Thomas
Oscar Thomas

Missouri
Senator Doug Libla
Senator Mike Parson
Teresa Parson
Duane Simpson, Monsanto

North Carolina
Representative Bobbie Richardson
Jennifer Gardner, Food Lion, LLC
Mike McBrierty, Biogen Idec
Joe Reardon, Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

Ohio
Brian Rosen, Purdue Pharma, LLP

Oklahoma
Senator Frank Simpson

Ontario
Member of Parliament Scott Andrews, Canada-U.S. Inter-Parliamentary Group

Tennessee
The Honorable David Lillard, Jr., Office of the Treasurer

Virginia
Senator Emmett Hanger
Delegate Will Morefield

West Virginia
Senator Dave Sypolt
Senator John Unger
Aaron Allred, Joint Committee on Government & Finance

 

Economic Development, Transportation & Cultural Affairs Committee


Alabama
Senator Roger Bedford
Senator Gerald Dial
Representative Lynn Greer
Representative Howard Sanderford
Ronald Buford, Alabama Power Company

Alberta
Shanon McAreavy, Government of Alberta

Arkansas
Senator Linda Chesterfield
Senator Jane English
Senator Jake Files
Senator Stephanie Flowers
Senator Bill Sample
Representative Charles Armstrong
Representative Ken Bragg
Representative David Branscum
Representative Bruce Cozart
Representative Andy Davis
Representative Jim Dotson
Representative Dan Douglas
Representative Jon Eubanks
Representative Deborah Ferguson
Representative Bill Gossage
Representative Fonda Hawthorne
Representative Mary Hickerson
Representative Douglas House
Representative John Hutchinson
Representative David Whitaker
The Honorable Shane Broadway, Department of Higher Education
Joe Bell, Railroad Association
Scott Bennett, State Highway and Transportation Department
Rod Bigelow, Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art
Lisa Carson
John Castell
Sarah Collins, Rogers Lowell Chamber of Commerce
Glen Fenter, Mid-South Community College
Ann Gilbert, Transit Association
Russell Gwatney, Gwatney Enterprises Inc.
Kenny Hall, Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce
Dee Holcomb
Joni Lee, University of Arkansas
Brandon Morris, Union Pacific Railroad
Melissa Rust, University of Arkansas System
Grant Tennille, Economic Development Commission
Tammy Waters, Domtar
Randy Zook, Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce
Cassidy Zoone

District of Columbia
Mary Ballantyne, Government of Alberta
Donna Gehlhaart, International Paper
Monique Smith, Office of Ontario
TJ Struhs, American Forest & Paper Association

Florida
Chip Burpee, JM Family Enterprises
Eric Sherman, Department of Defense

Georgia
Senator Steve Gooch
Senator Jeff Mullis
Representative Calvin Smyre
Todd Edwards, Association of County Commissioners of Georgia
Justin Kirnon, Georgia Municipal Association
Joseph Lee, International Council of Shopping Centers
Ash Miller, Consulate General of Canada
Jann Moore, Caterpillar Inc.

Illinois
Eric Schuller, Oasis Legal Finance

Kentucky
Senate President Robert Stivers
Senator David Givens
Senator Ernie Harris
Senator Jimmy Higdon
Representative Brent Yonts
The Honorable Don Pasley, Department of Rural and Municipal Aid
Pricilla Black, House of Representatives
Noel Caldwell, Office of the Secretary of State
Yolanda Costner, House Majority Whip's Office
Debra Gabbard, Senate
Pam Goins, The Council of State Governments
Jonathan Grate, Legislative Research Commission
Frank Kubala, Department of Criminal Justice Training
Nathan Mick, The Council of State Governments
Mike Robinson, The Council of State Governments
Matthew Ross, Legislative Research Commission
Sean Slone, The Council of State Governments
Bryan Sunderland, Kentucky Chamber of Commerce

Louisiana
Senator Gerald Long
Representative Jim Fannin
Alan Boxberger, Legislative Fiscal Office
Patrick Goldsmith, Fiscal Division
George Guidry, Jr., Koch Companies
Sherri LeBas

Mississippi
Senator Kelvin Butler
Senator Sampson Jackson II
Speaker Philip Gunn
Representative Manly Barton
Representative Credell Calhoun
Representative Tom Weathersby
Teresa Tiller, House Legislative Services

Missouri
Representative Austin Brown
Representative Jeanie Lauer
Representative Rocky Miller
Representative Sheila Solon

North Carolina

Representative Bobbie Richardson
Mike McBrierty, Biogen Idec

Oklahoma
Senator Kyle Loveless
Representative Randy McDaniel
Representative Weldon Watson
Caroline Dennis

Ontario
Member of Parliament Scott Andrews, Canada-U.S. Inter-Parliamentary Group
June Dewetering, Canada-U.S. Inter-Parliamentary Group

Pennsylvania
Stuart Ward

South Carolina
Kevin Bruch, Department of Defense
Michael Covington, Speedwell Group, LLC
John Hazzard V, Office of the President Pro Tempore
Thomas Howard, Domtar

Tennessee
Senator Mark Norris
Senator Doug Overbey
Senator Reginald Tate
The Honorable Tre Hargett, Secretary of State
The Honorable David Lillard, Jr., Office of the Treasurer
Roark Brown, Office of Legislative Budget Analysis
Bruce Davis, Office of Legislative Budget Analysis
Scott Sloan, Tennessee Higher Education Commission

Texas
Dale Vande Hey, Department of Defense
Mike Yawn, Sam Houston State University

Virginia
Senator Adam Ebbin
Senator Barbara Favola
Senator David Marsden
Delegate James Morefield
Chip Delano
Beth Loudy, State Government Affairs Council
William Wampler, New College Institute

West Virginia
Senate President Jeffrey Kessler
Senator John Unger II
Delegate Gary Howell
Delegate Danny Wells
Hank Hager, Senate Committee on Education

 

Education Committee


Arkansas
Senator Joyce Elliott
Senator Jane English
Senator Stephanie Flowers
Senator Johnny Key
Representative Charles Armstrong
Representative Bruce Cozart
Representative Douglas House
Representative Sheila Lampkin
Representative Mark Lowery
Representative David Meeks
Representative Sue Scott
Andrew Parker, State Chamber of Commerce
Denver Peacock
Emry Chesterfield

Colorado
Bruce Atchison, Education Commission of the States

District of Columbia
Mark Schneider, American Institutes for Research

Florida
Representative Jose Diaz

Georgia
Representative Tommy Benton
Representative Tom Dickson
Representative Rick Jasperse
Polly McKinney, Voices for Georgia’s Children

Kentucky
Senator David Givens
Senator Jimmy Higdon
Senator Mike Wilson
Representative Dwight Butler
Representative David Watkins
Lourdes Baez, Office of the Senate President
Pam Goins, The Council of State Governments
Jennifer Rowe, Legislative Research Commission
DeeAnn Wenk, Legislative Research Commission

Louisiana
Representative Tom Willmott
Markey Pierre

Maryland
Mariale Hardiman, Johns Hopkins University

Michigan
Greg Bernas, Toyota Technical Center

Mississippi
Senator Sollie B. Norwood
Representative Willie Bailey
Representative Randy Boyd
Representative Clara Burnett
Representative Credell Calhoun
Representative Deborah Butler Dixon
Representative Jeffrey Guice
Representative John Hines
Representative Gregory Holloway, Sr.
Representative Rita Martinson
Representative John Moore
Representative Sara Thomas
Nathan Wells, House of Representatives

Missouri
Representative Lyndall Fraker
Representative Lyle Rowland
Representative Kathy Swan

North Carolina
Denise Adams, General Assembly
Mike McBrierty, Biogen Idec

Oklahoma
Senator Kyle Loveless

Ontario
June Dewetering, Canada-U.S. Inter-Parliamentary Group

New Jersey
W. Steven Barnett, Rutgers University

South Carolina
Senator Greg Hembree
Kevin Bruch, Department of Defense
John Hazzard V, Office of the President Pro Tempore

Tennessee
Senator Dolores Gresham
Senator Mark Norris
Senator Reginald Tate
The Honorable David Lillard, Jr., Office of the Treasurer
Roark Brown, Office of Legislative Budget Analysis
Bruce Davis, Legislative Budget Analysis
Scott Sloan, Higher Education Commission

Texas
Gary Fuchs, Hewlett Packard
Dale Vande Hey, Department of Defense

Virginia
Senator Barbara Favola
Senator L. Louise Lucas
Senator David Marsden
Senator Stephen Martin

West Virginia
Senator John Unger II

Wisconsin
Ronald Kalil, University of Wisconsin-Madison

 

Energy & Environment Committee


Alabama
Senator Cam Ward
Representative Randy Davis
Representative Howard Sanderford
Representative Jack Williams
Ronald Buford, Alabama Power
Elizabeth K. Kawler, Norfolk Southern
Taylor Williams, PowerSouth Energy

Alaska
Representative Craig Johnson

Alberta
Mary Ballantyne, Government of Alberta
Shannon McAreavy, Government of Alberta

Arkansas
Senator John Cooper
Senator Bruce Maloch
Representative Denny Altes
Representative Charles Armstrong
Representative John Baine
Representative Bruce Cozart
Representative John Hutchinson
Sarah Collins, Rogers-Lowell Chamber of Commerce
Angela DeLille, Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce
Danny Ferguson, Southwestern Energy
Kenny Hall, Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce
Bradley Hardin, American Electric Power
Erika Lee, Arkansas Attorney General
Andy Miller, Southwestern Energy
Tom Parker, Arkansas Petroleum
Kimberly Randle, Clean Line Energy Partners
Kelly Robbins, Arkansas Independent Producers and Royalty Owners
Kirkley Thomas, Arkansas Electric Cooperatives
Dana Wills, Balanced Energy
Robbie Wills, Balanced Energy

California
Roman Buhler, Madison Coalition

District of Columbia
Gordon Fry, Global Automakers
Monique Smith, Canada-U.S. Inter-Parliamentary Group
Natalie Joubert, Consumer Energy Alliance
Michael Zehr, Consumer Energy Alliance

Florida
Representative Jose Diaz
Jeremy Susac, Berger-Singerman

Georgia
Representative Stephen Allen
Representative Lynn Smith
Heather Breeden, Southern States Energy Board
George Bullock, Southern States Energy Board
Brian Groome, House of Representatives
Kenyatta Mitchell, Waste Management
Jann Moore, Caterpillar
Ken Nemeth, Southern States Energy Board
Tom Parks, Southern Company
Jim Powell, Southern States Energy Board
Michael Power, American Chemistry Council
Rudy Underwood, American Chemistry Council

Kansas
Michael White, ITC Holdings Corporation

Kentucky
Representative Jim Gooch
Representative Tom McKee
Steve Collins, House of Representatives
Rebekah Fitzgerald, The Council of State Governments
Becky Harilson, Senate
Frank Kubala, Department of Criminal Justice Training
Chris Lilly, Senate
Don Pasley, Department of Rural and Municipal Aid

Maryland
David Baur, AGA

Minnesota
Kelsey Johnson, Grocery Manufacturers Association

Mississippi
Representative Randy Boyd
Representative Latisha Jackson
Representative Rita Martinson
Representative Patrick Nelson
Teresa Tiller, House Legislative Services

Missouri
Representative Diane Franklin
Alex Curchin, House of Representatives

North Carolina
Representative Bobbie Richardson

Oklahoma
Senator Frank Simpson
Representative Weldon Watson
Mary Jo Mitts, Senate

Ontario
Member of Parliament Scott Andrews, Canada-U.S. Inter-Parliamentary Group

Quebec
The Honorable Celine Hervieux-Payette

South Carolina
Representative William “Bill” Sandifer III
Kevin Bruch, Department of Defense
Chuck Claunch, Duke Energy
Michael Covington, Speedwell Group
Scotty Griffin, Piedmont Municipal Power Agency
John Hazzard V, Office of the President Pro Tempore
Anne Peterson Hutto, Coastal Conservation League
Jane Sosebee, AT&T

Tennessee
Bruce Davis, Legislature
Bert Robinson, Tennessee Valley Authority

Texas
Stephani Hawthorne, Enbridge
Bradley Westmoreland, Gentech

Virginia
Senator Emmett Hanger
Senator Steve Martin
Delegate Will Morefield
Jennifer Jura, National Rural Electric Cooperative Association

West Virginia
Senate President Jeff Kessler
Delegate Gary Howell
Jeff Copeskey, Exon/XTO
Eric Sherman, Department of Revenue

 

Fiscal Affairs & Government Operations Committee


Alaska
Representative Craig Johnson

Arkansas
Senator Cecile Bledsoe
Senator Ronald Caldwell
Senator Jonathan Dismang
Senator Jane English
Senator Jim Hedren
Senator Jimmy Hickey, Jr.
Senator Keith Ingram
Senator Johnny Key
Senator Bruce Maloch
Senator Bill Sample
Senator Eddie Williams
Representative Charles Armstrong
Representative Scott Baltz
Representative Ken Bragg
Representative David Branscum
Representative Bruce Cozart
Representative Jim Dotson
Representative Deborah Ferguson
Representative Fonda Hawthorne
Representative Mary Hickerson
Representative Mike Holcomb
Representative Patti Julian
Representative Mark McElroy
Representative Sue Scott
Representative Mary Slinkard
Representative Tommy Thompson
Representative David Whitaker
Andrea Barksdale, Bureau of Legislative Research
Joe Bell, Arkansas Railroad Association
Rhonda Cline, AT&T
Sarah Collins, Rogers Lowell Chamber of Commerce
Jack Critcher, Arkansas Municipal League
Angela DeLille, Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce
Cathy Foraker, AT&T
Ann Gilbert, Arkansas Transit Association
Richard Hudson, University of Arkansas System
Joanna Hudson
Joni Lee, University of Arkansas
Brandon Morris, Union Pacific Railroad
Tammy Waters, Domtar

District of Columbia
Donna Gehlhaart, International Paper
Andy Karellas, The Council of State Governments
Mark Schneider, American Institutes for Research
Rodney Slater, Former United States Secretary of Transportation
Monique Smith, Office of Ontario
TJ Struhs, American Forest & Paper Association
Philip Thevenet, GlaxoSmithKline
Scott Ward, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe

Florida
Kimberly Berfield, WellCare Health Plans
Mike Fields, Bank of America
Christie Herrera, Foundation for Government Accountability
Mike Paredes, Genentech
Eric Sherman, Department of Defense

Georgia
Senator Jeff Mullis
Speaker David Ralston
Speaker Pro Tempore Jan Jones
Representative Tom Dickson
Representative Terry England
Representative Tom Kirby
Representative Larry O'Neal
Representative Calvin Smyre
Representative Ron Stephens
Representative Sam Watson
Kathryn Baskin, Southern States Energy Board
Heather Breeden, Southern States Energy Board
Keli Coleman, EISAI
Todd Edwards, Association of County Commissioners of Georgia
Michael McPherson, Georgia Municipal Association
Ash Miller, Consulate General of Canada
Kenyatta Mitchell, Waste Management
Vince Mooney, House of Representatives
Jann Moore, Caterpillar Inc.
Kenneth Nemeth, Southern States Energy Board
James Powell, Southern States Energy Board

Illinois
Christophe Mier, Loop Capital
Eric Schuller, Oasis Legal Finance

Kansas
Michael White, ITC

Kentucky
Senate President Robert Stivers
Senator David Givens
Senator Albert Robinson
Senator Mike Wilson
Speaker Pro Tempore Larry Clark
Representative Dwight Butler
Representative C. Embry, Jr.
Representative Thomas Kerr
Representative Terry Mills
Representative Brent Yonts
The Honorable Don Pasley, Department of Rural and Municipal Aid
Teresa Arnold, Legislative Research Commission
Noel Caldwell, Office of the Secretary of State
Christy Fields, Office of the Senate President
Rebecca Fitzgerald, The Council of State Governments
Jan Gould, Kentucky Retail Federation
Jonathan Grate, Legislative Research Commission
Becky Harilson, Office of the Senate President
Robert Jenkins, Legislative Research Commission
Carol Juett, Senate
Frank Kubala, DOCJT
Chris Lilly, General Counsel
Maggie Mick, The Council of State Governments
Mike Robinson, The Council of State Governments
Candace Scott, Senate Democrats
Marcia Seiler, Legislative Research Commission
Sean Slone, The Council of State Governments
John Snyder, Legislative Research Commission

Louisiana
Senator A. Crowe
Senator Gerald Long
Senator Edwin Murray
Representative Jim Fannin
Representative Tom Willmott
Stephanie Blanchard, Louisiana Legislative Fiscal Office
Alan Boxberger, Louisiana Legislative Fiscal Office
Partrick Goldsmith, Fiscal Division
Shawn Hotstream, Fiscal Office

Maryland
Misti Rice, Chrysler

Mississippi
Representative Willie Bailey
Representative Manly Barton
Representative Randy Boyd
Representative Bryant Clark
Representative Gregory Holloway, Sr.
Representative John Moore
Peggy Calhoun
Nathan Wells, House of Representatives

Missouri
Senator Michael Parson
Representative Tom Flanigan
Representative Lyndall Fraker
Representative Diane Franklin
Representative Marsha Haefner
Representative Jeanie Lauer
Representative Rocky Miller
Representative Lyle Rowland
Representative Sheila Solon
Representative Kathy Swan
Alexander Curchin, House of Representatives

New York
Leslea Snyder, Forest Laboratories

North Carolina
Representative Bobbie Richardson
Jennifer Gardner, Food Lion, LLC
Katherine Gardner, GlaxoSmithKline
Mike McBrierty, Biogen Idec
Patrick McHugh, Fiscal Research Division

Oklahoma
Senator Kyle Loveless
Representative Randy McDaniel
Representative Weldon Watson
Caroline Dennis
Mike Smith, Interstate Oil & Gas Compact Commission

Ontario
June Detwetering, Canada-U.S. Inter-Parliamentary Group

Pennsylvania
Louis Freimiller, AmeriHealth Caritas

South Carolina
Senator Greg Hembree
Representative Grady Brown
Kevin Bruch, Department of Defense
John Hazzard V, Office of the President Pro Tempore
Thomas Howard, Domtar

Tennessee
Senator Mark Norris
Senator Doug Overbey
Senator Bo Watson
The Honorable Tre Hargett, Secretary of State
The Honorable David Lillard, Jr., Office of the Treasurer
Roark Brown, Office of Legislative Budget Analysis
Bruce Davis, Legislative Budget Analysis
Erica Sechrist, Community Financial Services

Texas
Senator Rodney Ellis
Lisa Hobson
Dale Vande Hey, Department of Defense
Brad Westmoreland, Genentech
Mike Yawn, Sam Houston State University

Virginia
Senator Adam Ebbin
Senator Barbara Favola
Senator Emmett Hanger, Jr.
Senator David Marsden
Roman Buhler, Constitutional Advocates

West Virginia
Senate President Jeffrey Kessler
Senator Roman Pezioso
Senator Dave Sypolt
Senator John Unger II
Delegate Danny Wells
Jeff Davis, State Treasurer's Office
Terri Funk
Hank Hager, Senate Committee on Education
Jeremiah Samples, Department of Health and Human Resources

 

Human Services & Public Safety Committee


Alabama
Representative Koven L. Brown
Representative Lynn Greer

Arkansas
Senator John Cooper
Senator Joyce Elliott
Senator Stephanie Flowers
Senator Johnny Key
Senator Bobby Pierce
Senator David Sanders
Representative John Baine
Representative John Burris
Representative Andy Davis
Representative David Fielding
Representative Fonda Hawthorne
Representative Douglas House
Representative John Hutchison
Representative Patti Julian
Andy Allison, Formerly Arkansas Medicaid
John Casteel , Casteel Insurance
John Critcher, Arkansas Municipal League
Matthew Johnson, House of Representatives
Michelle Kitchens, Arkansas Farm Bureau
Randy Massanelli, University of Arkansas-Fayetteville
Cecillea Pond-Mayo, House of Representatives
Katherine Vasilos, Noble Strategies Inc.
Jennifer Victory, Arkansas Farm Bureau

District of Columbia
Matt McKillop, Pew

Florida
Kimberly Berfield, WellCare
Christie Herrera, Foundation for Government Accountability
Mike Paredes, Genentech
Sally West, Walgreens

Georgia
Representative Sharon Cooper
Representative Tom Kirby
Katherine Bell, CVS Caremark
Keli Coleman, EISAI
Justin Kirnon, Georgia Municipal Association

Illinois
Eric Schuller, Oasis Legal Finance

Kentucky
Senator David Givens
Senator Jimmy Higdon
Representative Joni Jenkins
Representative Mary Lou Marzian
Representative Terry Mills
Representative David Watkins
David Fleenor, Senate
Mike Robinson, The Council of State Governments
Roger Thomas, Governor’s Office of Agricultural Policy
DeeAnn Wenk, LRC

Louisiana
Senator Edwin Murray
Representative Thomas Willmott
Alan Boxberger, Legislative Fiscal Office
Jessica Monroe, Johnson & Johnson

Mississippi
Speaker Pro Tempore Greg Snowden
Senator Sollie Norwood
Representative Clara Burnett
Representative Deborah Butler Dixon
Representative Credell Calhoun
Representative Bryant Clark
Representative Jeffrey Guice
Representative John Hines
Representative Steve Holland
Representative Greg Holloway
Representative America Chuck Middleton
Representative Sara Thomas
Representative Jason White
Sandra Byars
Arthur Thomas
Nathan Wells, Speaker’s Office

Missouri
Senator Doug Libla
Senator Mike Parson
Representative Kathie Conway
Representative Diane Franklin
Representative Marsha Haefner
Representative Sheila Solon

North Carolina
Maeve Garner, GlaxoSmithKline
Mike McBrierty, Biogen Idec

Ohio
Brian Rosen, Purdue Pharma, LLP

Oklahoma
Representative Randy McDaniel

Pennsylvania
Stuart Ward, Med Call Assist

Quebec
The Honorable Celine Hervieuz-Payette

South Carolina
Senator George Hembree
Senator Patricia Shealy
Kevin Bruch, Department of Defense
John Hazzard V, Office of the President Pro Tempore
Courtney Herring, CVS Caremark

Tennessee
Senator Mark Norris
Senator Doug Overbey
Roark Brown, Office of Legislative Budget Analysis
Sita Diehl, National Alliance on Mental Illness

Texas
Greg Hoke, Forest Laboratories
Lauren Sheer, University of Texas Medical Branch
Bradley Westmoreland, Genentech

Virginia
Senator Bill Carrico
Senator Adam Ebbin
Senator Barbara Favola
Senator Emmett Hanger
Senator Louise Lucas
Senator David Marsden
Phil Thevenet, GlaxoSmithKline
Claudia Tucker, AHIP

West Virginia
Senator Roman Prezioso, Jr.
Delegate Danny Wells
Jeff Davis, State Treasurer’s Office
Jeremiah Samples, Department of Health and Human Resources

 

Legislative Service Agency Directors


Arkansas
Ann Cornwell, Senate
Marty Garrity, Bureau of Legislative Research
Buddy Johnson, House of Representatives
Roger Norman, Legislature

Georgia
Debra Myers, Georgia Building Authority

Kentucky
Jon Grate, Legislative Research Commission
Sheila Mason, Legislative Research Commission
Kris Shera, Legislative Research Commission
Marcia Seiler, Legislative Research Commission

Louisiana
Patrick Goldsmith, House Fiscal Division

Mississippi
Teresa Tiller, Legislative Services

Missouri
Alex Curchin, Senate

North Carolina
Denise Adams, General Assembly
Jan Paul, General Assembly

Oklahoma
Caroline Dennis, Senate

Texas
Mike Yawn, Sam Houston State University

Virginia
Brian Kennedy, LexisNexis

West Virginia
Delegate Gary Howell
Aaron Allred, Legislative Services
John Homburg, Legislative Services

 

Southern Legislative Conference and SLC are trademarks registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.